Get started3 Harlington Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 2QB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Harlington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2025
Latest sale on 3 Harlington Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
3 Harlington Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,639
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jetty Marsh — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

19 August 2024Most recent
£195,000
-8.2%over 1 year19 December 2022
£212,500
+38.0%over 15 years21 September 2007
£154,000
+71.1%over 3 years21 October 2003
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 2QB: £190,000 (2024–2013).
2 Harlington Court Kingsteignton Road Newton Abbot
Sold Dec 2024
7 Harlington Court Kingsteignton Road Newton Abbot
Sold May 2018
4 Harlington Court Kingsteignton Road Newton Abbot
Sold Jul 2017
1 Harlington Court Kingsteignton Road Newton Abbot
Sold May 2013
9 Harlington Court Kingsteignton Road Newton Abbot
Sold Jan 2006
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TQ12 2QB
Closest school
0.1 km
South Devon UTC. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.