Get started17 Bradley Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 1LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 618 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 21.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £148,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Bradley Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2021
17 Bradley Lane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 14 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Bradley Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,587
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Linden Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£148,500
+15.6%over 5 years19 August 2015
£128,500
+7.1%over 3 years31 January 2012
£120,000
-2.4%over 5 years30 October 2006
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 1LZ: £167,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TQ12 1AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Highweek Community Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.