Get started7 Beacon Drive is a detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 1GG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (December 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £558,000 is 32.9% above the 2013 sale price.
7 Beacon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2023
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Beacon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,497
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 176 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

18 December 2013Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 1GG: £620,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
Applegarth Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bradley Barton Primary School and Nursery Unit. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB