Get started5 Bluebell Walk is a semi-detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 1FE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 14.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £236,700.
5 Bluebell Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£236,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bluebell Walk outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,996
Street avg £2,463
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

27 November 2020Most recent
£236,700
Median price across the last 4 sales in TQ12 1FE: £233,000 (2020–2019).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
Cowslip Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Bradley Barton Primary School and Nursery Unit. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB