Get started3 Broadmeade Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 955 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 10.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
3 Broadmeade Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2022
3 Broadmeade Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 5 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 5 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Broadmeade Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,762
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
College Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 September 2017Most recent
£245,000
+19.2%over 5 years25 May 2012
£205,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 1DN: £234,000 (2025–2015).
13 Broadmeade Court Forde Park Newton Abbot
Sold Mar 2025
16 Broadmeade Court Forde Park Newton Abbot
Sold Apr 2020
15 Broadmeade Court Forde Park Newton Abbot
Sold Apr 2019
6 Broadmeade Court Forde Park Newton Abbot
Sold Mar 2016
1 Broadmeade Court Forde Park Newton Abbot
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TQ12 1AD
Closest school
0.7 km
Decoy Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.