Get started10 Moons Yard is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rotherfield, Crowborough, Crowborough (TN6 3NX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 sits 59.5% above the 2013 sale of £205,000. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Moons Yard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2019
10 Moons Yard has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 18 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 10 Moons Yard runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,623
Street avg £3,012
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2013Most recent
£205,000
-2.4%over 3 years4 June 2010
£210,000
+138.8%over 12 years6 May 1998
£87,950
+18.9%over 2 years11 August 1995
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3NX: £240,000 (2021–2017).
3 Moons Yard Church Road Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Sept 2021
8 Moons Yard Church Road Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jan 2021
6 Moons Yard Church Road Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jun 2020
4 Moons Yard Church Road Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Nov 2018
2 Moons Yard Church Road Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Nov 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TN6 3LF
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rotherfield Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.