Get started7 Court Meadow is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rotherfield, Crowborough, Crowborough (TN6 3LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 44.3% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Court Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2025
7 Court Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 3 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 3 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Court Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,211
Street avg £3,776
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 May 2015Most recent
£305,000
+22.0%over 2 years27 September 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3LQ: £485,000 (2025–2024).
21 Court Meadow Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jul 2025
19 Court Meadow Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Mar 2025
37 Court Meadow Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jan 2025
47 Court Meadow Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Jul 2024
Woodcote Court Meadow Rotherfield Crowborough
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TN6 3QA
Kings Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Rotherfield Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB