Get started9 Beeches Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2NY). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 35.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Beeches Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2025
9 Beeches Farm Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Beeches Farm Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,906
Street avg £3,108
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Luxford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

2 October 2015Most recent
£340,000
+13.4%over 7 years18 April 2008
£299,950
+22.4%over 3 years6 August 2004
£245,000
+90.7%over 6 years29 October 1997
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2NY: £475,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TN6 2RF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.