Get started1 Bluebell Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2GN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £489,000.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£489,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,147
Street avg £4,928
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

29 June 2023Most recent
£489,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2GN: £599,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
TN6 2RF
Goldsmiths Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beacon Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB