Get started35 Beeches Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2NY). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 94.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £600,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 35 Beeches Farm Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 35 Beeches Farm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,580
Street avg £3,009
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Luxford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

10 November 2020Most recent
£600,000
+80.5%over 14 years13 July 2006
£332,500
+7.6%over 1 year23 September 2004
£309,000
+28.2%over 2 years8 July 2002
£241,000
+69.7%over 4 years23 September 1997
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2NY: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TN6 2NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.