Get started19 Beeches Farm Road is a four-bedroom property in Crowborough (TN6 2NY). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since October 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£278,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 12 years.
16 October 2007Most recent
£278,000
+131.8%over 9 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Luxford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 July 1998
£119,950
+26.3%over 2 years6 October 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2NY: £475,000 (2025–2020).
TN6 2RF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.