Get started12 Beeches Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2NY). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 138 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 48% above the 2013 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
12 Beeches Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
REPLACEMENT OF REAR CONSERVATORY TO DETACHED HOUSE WITH SINGLE STOREY KITCHEN EXTENSION.
12 Beeches Farm Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Beeches Farm Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,355
Street avg £3,140
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Luxford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2013Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2NY: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TN6 2GN
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB