Get started5a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 2LY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
At 88 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 21% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £290,000.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,295
Street avg £3,899
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

10 July 2019Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2LY: £350,000 (2023–2001).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
TN6 2LX
Herne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB