Get started3 Fairholme Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 136 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (53–136 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 136 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £350,000 in July 2024.
Latest sale on 3 Fairholme Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 28 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 28 years.
3 Fairholme Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,574
Street avg £1,508
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

10 July 2024Most recent
£350,000
+32.1%over 17 years16 April 2007
£265,000
+85.3%over 6 years28 July 2000
£143,000
+201.1%over 3 years13 December 1996
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1EH: £186,250 (2015–2004).
1 Fairholme Court Queens Road Crowborough
Sold Nov 2015
2 Fairholme Court Queens Road Crowborough
Sold Apr 2012
4 Fairholme Court Queens Road Crowborough
Sold Oct 1998
8 Fairholme Court Queens Road Crowborough
Sold Jun 1997
7 Fairholme Court Queens Road Crowborough
Sold Aug 1996
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TN6 1LF
Rumsey Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.