Get started13 Woodside is a four-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1EG). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £646,000 is 37.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
13 Woodside sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2024
Extension: Single storey
FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
13 Woodside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£646,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£469,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Woodside lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,374
Street avg £3,128
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rowan House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

1 September 2014Most recent
£469,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1EG: £430,000 (2016–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TN6 1JN
Closest school
0.8 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB