Get started19 Elim Court Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1BS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 19.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. At 85 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey
SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE, PORCH WITH PITCHED ROOF OVER TO FRONT, RAISED DECKING TO REAR
Price for 19 Elim Court Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£388,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£4,571
Street avg £3,704
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

5 March 2018Most recent
£388,500
+139.8%over 16 years14 August 2001
£162,000
+95.2%over 5 years12 August 1996
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BS: £505,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TN6 1BH
Jefferies Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St John's Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.