Get startedMonksilver is a property in Crowborough (TN6 1BL). It has council tax band G.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£303,800
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 5 years.
8 June 2001Most recent
£303,800
+57.0%over 4 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Rowan House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

9 July 1996
£193,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BL: £625,000 (2023–2018).
TN6 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB