Get startedCollier Court is an end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 716 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 67 m² this is the 8th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Collier Court, where floor areas span 55–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 45% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Collier Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
Collier Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 16 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,804
Street avg £1,713
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£120,000
+57.9%over 13 years26 July 2002
£76,000
+43.5%over 2 years4 July 2000
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4SJ: £175,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TN39 4AB
Wheatsheaf — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.