Get started2 Brooklands House is a detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). At 70 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 2 Brooklands House (53–70 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (84 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Last sale on file: £215,000 in June 2019.
2 Brooklands House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Brooklands House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,071
Street avg £3,421
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

10 June 2019Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4FR: £220,000 (2025–2023).
23 Brooklands House Brooklands Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
21 Brooklands House Brooklands Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2025
4 Brooklands House Brooklands Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jan 2025
5 Brooklands House Brooklands Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold May 2024
22 Brooklands House Brooklands Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 4 years
TN39 4SE
Sandhurst Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Little Common School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB