Get started11 Windsor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 45.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Windsor Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 22 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£1,808
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Town Hall Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2017Most recent
£188,000
+171.7%over 17 years11 November 1999
£69,200
+29.3%over 1 year11 May 1998
£53,500
+33.9%over 2 years27 February 1996
£39,950
+14.1%over 8 months29 June 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TN39 3HP
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.