Get started10 Windsor Road is a property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3PB). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£176,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 4 years.
30 April 2007Most recent
£176,000
+30.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Town Hall Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 March 2003
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
TN39 3PB
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB