Get started11 Elsted Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 22.1% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Elsted Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2025
11 Elsted Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 20 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 20 years.
11 Elsted Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,348
Street avg £3,623
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Withyham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£385,000
+18.5%over 10 years20 August 2004
£325,000
+60.9%over 3 years19 October 2000
£202,000
+41.3%over 1 year17 November 1998
£143,000
+79.9%over 2 years31 January 1996
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3BG: £520,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TN39 3BU
Closest school
1.1 km
Little Common School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.