Get started12 Jevington Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 sits 53% above the 2011 sale of £302,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 16 EPCs).
12 Jevington Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2020
12 Jevington Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 9 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 12 Jevington Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,840
Street avg £3,089
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jevington Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

15 July 2011Most recent
£302,000
-5.6%over 4 years15 January 2007
£320,000
+33.3%over 1 year18 March 2005
£240,000
+20.0%over 2 years25 October 2002
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3BB: £317,500 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TN39 3PZ
Closest school
1.1 km
Little Common School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.