Get started2 Pages Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 137.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 145 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (173 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £692,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
2 Pages Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2022
Lawful development certificate for proposed alterations to convert integral garage to habitable space.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£692,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
2 Pages Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,772
Street avg £2,378
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 178 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Richmond Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

8 June 2021Most recent
£692,000
+79.7%over 8 years11 September 2012
£385,000
+24.2%over 6 years13 February 2006
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3AP: £490,000 (2022–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
TN39 3BT
Closest school
1.3 km
Little Common School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.