Get started182 Cooden Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3AH). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1479 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 42.1% above the 2010 sale price.
182 Cooden Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2019
182 Cooden Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
182 Cooden Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,475
Street avg £3,230
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

16 July 2010Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3AH: £487,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
TN39 3PZ
Hartfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB