Get started17 Marine Court is a property in St Leonards On Sea (TN38 0DX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £32,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 17 Marine Court has grown more than fourfold since the 2017 starting point.
£32,500
Growth on file: 27.1% per year over 8 years.
9 May 2025Most recent
£32,500
+550.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marina Pavilion — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

18 July 2017
£5,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN38 0DX: £35,500 (2025–2019).
TN38 0RE
Closest school
0.9 km
St Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB