Get started6 Gregory Walk is a two-bedroom detached house in Sedlescombe, Battle, Battle (TN33 0QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 890 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 41.4% above the 2012 sale price. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
6 Gregory Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2019
ENLARGEMENT OF ACCESS AND INCREASED AREA OF HARD SURFACE DRIVEWAY (RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION).
6 Gregory Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 3 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 3 years.
6 Gregory Walk is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,449
Street avg £4,440
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

PROPOSED LOFT CONVERSION TO INCLUDE PITCH ROOF AND FLAT ROOF DORMER
3 February 2012Most recent
£285,000
+29.5%over 2 years6 April 2009
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0QZ: £435,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TN33 0AQ
Gregory Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sedlescombe Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB