Get started17 Claverham Close is a three-bedroom property in Battle (TN33 0JF). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 35.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION, CONSERVATORY AND FRONT ENTRANCE IMPROVEMENTS
17 Claverham Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£249,000
Growth on file: 35.3% per year over 3 years.
5 January 2004Most recent
£249,000
+70.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

16 August 2002
£146,000
+32.7%over 1 year23 April 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0JF: £435,000 (2023–2023).
TN33 0JF
Claverham Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Claverham Community College. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.