Get started7 Raven Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 sits 133.1% above the 2003 sale of £151,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 47% below the postcode norm. At 99 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 4 EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Extension: Single storey
Garage conversion including single storey extensions to the front and rear.
7 Raven Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 26.6% per year over 1 year.
£151,000
Growth on file: 26.6% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 7 Raven Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Front of property
PROPOSED FRONT EXTENSION AND INSTALLATION OF WOOD BURNER FLUE.
31 January 2003Most recent
£151,000
+41.8%over 1 year9 August 2001
£106,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DD: £305,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TN33 0DN
Closest school
1.4 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.