Get startedWhychling is a property in Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0DZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £507,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£507,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 3 years.
27 January 2021Most recent
£507,000
+44.9%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

19 March 2018
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0DZ: £340,000 (2025–2018).
TN29 0UJ
Church — bus stop.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB