Get started19 Brookfield is a five-bedroom detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4RW). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1545 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 sits 67.4% above the 2011 sale of £227,000. 15 years since the last transfer (November 2011).
19 Brookfield's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
19 Brookfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Brookfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,582
Street avg £2,113
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chestnut Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

4 November 2011Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4RW: £330,000 (2024–2021).
11 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2024
29 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2023
26 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2021
22 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2021
14 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TF9 4QT
Closest school
0.7 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB