Get started11 Brookfield is a four-bedroom detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4RW). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £330,000 in June 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 26 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 11 Brookfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,773
Street avg £2,014
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chestnut Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£330,000
+36.4%over 7 years16 June 2017
£242,000
+15.2%over 4 years18 January 2013
£210,000
+12.0%over 4 years15 August 2008
£187,500
+87.6%over 9 years13 November 1998
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4RW: £312,000 (2023–2018).
29 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2023
26 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2021
22 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2021
14 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Mar 2021
1 Brookfield Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Oct 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TF9 4QT
Closest school
0.7 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.