Get started16 Chartwood is a property in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4RJ). It has council tax band E.
Held since October 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£104,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 3 years.
29 October 1998Most recent
£104,000
+29.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

26 January 1996
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4RJ: £275,000 (2025–2020).
TF9 4HB
White House Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB