Get started14 Burntwood View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 35% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Burntwood View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2024
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 12 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 12 years.
14 Burntwood View outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,807
Street avg £2,256
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oak Tree Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

20 July 2016Most recent
£160,000
+15.9%over 8 years9 May 2008
£138,000
+16.9%over 2 years26 August 2005
£118,000
24 November 2004
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4GZ: £281,000 (2025–2021).
28 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2024
18 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2024
10 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2022
15 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TF9 4EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.