Get started16 Burntwood View is a three-bedroom detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 10.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 16 Burntwood View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,415
Street avg £2,274
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oak Tree Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£285,000
+9.6%over 2 years24 September 2021
£260,000
+62.5%over 18 years1 July 2003
£160,000
+25.0%over 1 year8 January 2002
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4GZ: £281,000 (2025–2021).
28 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2025
18 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2024
10 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2022
15 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2021
24 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TF9 4BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.