Get started11 Burntwood View is a four-bedroom detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1460 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 44.4% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Burntwood View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
Extension: Side of property
Side extension and conversion of part of existing double garage
11 Burntwood View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 15 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Burntwood View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,843
Street avg £2,300
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oak Tree Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

4 September 2017Most recent
£249,950
+10.6%over 6 years1 October 2010
£226,000
-1.7%over 6 years25 June 2004
£230,000
+38.6%over 2 years10 June 2002
£165,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4GZ: £281,000 (2025–2021).
28 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Aug 2024
18 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2024
10 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2022
15 Burntwood View Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TF9 4QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.