Get started10 Acorn Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Loggerheads, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 602 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 39.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Acorn Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2020
10 Acorn Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 12 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 10 Acorn Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,396
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

8 May 2015Most recent
£134,000
-1.5%over 5 years14 April 2010
£136,000
+20.4%over 6 years22 October 2003
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 4BZ: £155,000 (2024–2014).
2 Acorn Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Apr 2024
11 Acorn Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2017
3 Acorn Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold May 2017
1 Acorn Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Dec 2016
12 Acorn Close Loggerheads Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2010
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TF9 4EA
Closest school
0.5 km
Hugo Meynell CofE (VC) Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.