Get started16 Corbet Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Adderley, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 40.4% above the 2018 sale price. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
16 Corbet Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
16 Corbet Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.2% per year over 1 year.
£282,750
Growth on file: 18.2% per year over 1 year.
16 Corbet Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,937
Street avg £2,203
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£282,750
+22.9%over 1 year19 December 2016
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 3LW: £325,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TF9 3BD
Jubilee Chapel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Adderley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB