Get started10 Corbet Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Adderley, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 3LW). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £355,000.
10 Corbet Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
10 Corbet Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 7 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 10 Corbet Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £2,105
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£355,000
+54.3%over 6 years12 January 2018
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 3LW: £300,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TF9 3BD
Jubilee Chapel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Adderley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB