Get started19 Damson Way is a detached house in Market Drayton (TF9 2UG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -23.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £330,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Damson Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -23.6% per year over 4 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: -23.6% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 19 Damson Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £2,707
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Standford Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 January 2022Most recent
£330,000
+17.9%over 1 year28 February 2020
£280,000
-71.1%over 2 years5 January 2018
£968,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2UG: £310,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Hinstock Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.