Get started7 is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Almington, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £255,000 in April 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jan 2024
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 9 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
62 (D)
Street avg 55 (D)
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

14 April 2023Most recent
£255,000
+95.4%over 9 years11 April 2014
£130,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in TF9 2PN: £142,500 (2017–2012).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
TF9 2RU
Clod Hall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
The Grove School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell