Get started7 Hudson Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cheswardine, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 44.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £239,950.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

6 July 2018Most recent
£239,950
+10.1%over 9 years28 July 2008
£218,000
+142.4%over 11 years5 September 1996
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2NZ: £176,995 (2020–2001).
5 Hudson Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Jun 2020
2 Hudson Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold May 2012
8 Hudson Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Sept 2005
3 Hudson Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Feb 2001
6 Hudson Way Cheswardine Market Drayton
Sold Feb 2001
TF9 2NY
Cheswardine Primary and Nursery School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.