Get started2 Eaton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Childs Ercall, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2DD). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2016); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on lpg. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 61.9% above the 2016 sale of £225,500. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
2 Eaton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

20 May 2016Most recent
£225,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in TF9 2DD: £227,050 (2021–1996).
TF9 2NY
Church — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB