Get started41 St Georges Avenue is a semi-detached house in St. Georges, Telford, Telford (TF2 9FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £218,000.
41 St Georges Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2025
41 St Georges Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 9 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 41 St Georges Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,725
Street avg £2,174
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Walker Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

22 November 2024Most recent
£218,000
-3.1%over 1 year9 December 2022
£225,000
+29.7%over 7 years14 August 2015
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF2 9FZ: £254,000 (2023–2022).
57 St Georges Avenue St Georges Telford
Sold Oct 2023
34 St Georges Avenue St Georges Telford
Sold Dec 2022
54 St Georges Avenue St Georges Telford
Sold Nov 2022
36 St Georges Avenue St Georges Telford
Sold Sept 2022
46 St Georges Avenue St Georges Telford
Sold Aug 2022
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St George's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.