Get started6 Red House Road is a property in East Brent, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4RX). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Red House Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£305,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 11 years.
18 October 2006Most recent
£305,500
+154.6%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

7 November 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4RX: £385,000 (2023–2015).
TA9 4DU
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Brent Church of England First School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.