Get startedSunnybank is a property in Watchfield, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4RD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £426,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Variation of Condition 2 of Planning Permission 12/18/00002 (Alterations and conversion of barn to single dwelling with attached double garage) to amend the approved drawings.
Sunnybank changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£426,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 1 year.
19 March 2021Most recent
£426,000
+3.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Alterations and conversion of barn to single dwelling with attached double garage
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 February 2020
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4RD: £250,000 (2023–2007).
TA9 4DU
Watchfield Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Mark First and Pre-School CE Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB