Get started2 Coombe Side is a three-bedroom property in Brent Knoll, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4ED). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Coombe Side has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£246,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 8 years.
21 September 2007Most recent
£246,000
+173.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

15 July 1999
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4ED: £262,500 (2025–1999).
TA9 4HZ
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brent Knoll Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB