Get startedNorwyn is a property in Brent Knoll, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 4BH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £347,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to rear (North) and side (West) elevation. Erection of a first floor extension to rear (North) elevation over existing single storey. Installation of velux windows in loft and single storey element.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£347,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 13 years.
22 August 2022Most recent
£347,000
+15.7%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

23 December 2019
£299,950
+13.2%over 3 years8 January 2016
£265,000
+32.5%over 6 years10 March 2009
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4BH: £470,000 (2024–2022).
Voila Station Road Brent Knoll Highbridge
Sold Nov 2024
The Bungalow Station Road Brent Knoll Highbridge
Sold Aug 2024
Quantock Villa Station Road Brent Knoll Highbridge
Sold Feb 2024
Chelford House Station Road Brent Knoll Highbridge
Sold Mar 2023
Brendon Station Road Brent Knoll Highbridge
Sold Dec 2022
TA9 4BW
The Nook — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Brent Knoll Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.