Get started5 Dorset Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 881 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 45% above the 2019 sale price. At 82 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £171,000 in March 2019.
5 Dorset Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2021
5 Dorset Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 13 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 13 years.
5 Dorset Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,089
Street avg £1,824
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridge End Cotage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 March 2019Most recent
£171,000
+18.3%over 6 years24 August 2012
£144,500
-3.6%over 6 years10 October 2005
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 4AU: £163,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TA9 4RN
Closest school
0.9 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.