Get started1 Millgreen Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3QY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 58.3% above the 2014 sale of £132,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014. At 67 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2022
1 Millgreen Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Millgreen Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £2,183
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

20 January 2014Most recent
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3QY: £207,000 (2022–2014).
2 Millgreen Close West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold May 2022
15 Millgreen Close West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Jul 2021
13 Millgreen Close West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Dec 2017
14 Millgreen Close West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Oct 2014
9 Millgreen Close West Huntspill Highbridge
Sold Jun 2010
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TA9 3JF
Millgreen Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
West Huntspill Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB